All Tools |

Area Converter

Enter Value
Convert From
Quick:
Bigha Type (State / Region)
1 Bigha = 27,225 sq ft (UP / Bihar Pucca)
Conversion Results
🌾
Bigha
UP/Bihar Pucca
0.00004
Bigha
🌿
Acre
ac
1
Acre
📐
Square Feet
ft²
43,560
Square Feet (ft²)
📏
Square Meter
m²
4,046.86
Square Meter (m²)
More Units
Hectare
0.4047
ha
Sq Yard
4,840
yd²
Gunta
40
Gunta / Guntha
Marla
160
Marla
Kanal
8
Kanal
Decimal
100
Decimal / Cent
Ground
18.15
Ground (South India)
Sq Km
0.004047
km²
State-wise Bigha Reference
State / Region Bigha in Sq Ft Bigha in Sq Meter Bigha in Acres Bigha in Sq Yards
UP / Bihar (Pucca)27,2252,529.280.62503,025
UP / Bihar (Kachha)9,075843.090.20831,008.33
Rajasthan27,2252,529.280.62503,025
MP / Chhattisgarh26,9102,500.000.61782,990
Punjab / Haryana9,070842.630.20821,007.78
West Bengal / Assam14,4001,337.800.33061,600
Gujarat17,4241,618.740.40001,936
Himachal Pradesh8,712809.400.2000968
Uttarakhand6,804632.140.1562756
Maharashtra26,9102,500.000.61782,990